1. Eleanor and Park af Rainbow Rowell
2. The Summer I became a Nerd af Leah Rae Miller
3. Paper Towns af John Green
4. Extremely Loud and Incredible Close af Jonathan Safran Foer
5. The Cuckoo's Calling af Robert Galbraith (aka. J. K. Rowling)
6. Anna and the French Kiss af Stephanie Perkins
7. Stargirl af Jerry Spinelli
8. The Book Thief af Markus Zusak
9. Across the Universe af Beth Revis
10. The Girl Who Circumnavigated Fairyland in a Ship of Her Own Making af Catherynne M. Valente
Nogle af de bøger der er på listen er bøger jeg allerede har købt. Og det er nok en af grundene til at jeg HELT vildt gerne vil læse dem, for de står bare på hylden og råber højt om løfter der indeholder eventyr og nye venner. Resten af bøgerne er nogle jeg helt bestemt har tænkt mig at anskaffe inden for de næste par måneder.
//Anna
Excellent list. I love Rainbow Rowell and John Green, although I haven't read those particular two books. The Book Thief was great and I have Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close on my shelf to read as well. Nice list. Here's mine.
SvarSletThanks you :) Glad to hear you liked The Book Thief, it sounds amazing. Please let me know what you think about Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close, when you've read it. And as the last comment: i like your blog and some of the books on your list sounds great :D
Sletfun list. I want to read Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close. I loved the movie. kelley—the road goes ever ever on
SvarSletMe too, the movie was really, really good and i've heard the book is way better :D
Slet